NOTICE OF PRIVACY

The Client declares that he has read the PRIVACY NOTICE of Cabañas Rancho Viejo, the terms incorporated in it, and agrees that the terms of such policy are reasonable. The Client consents that their personal information be used by Cabañas Rancho Viejo and / or by its third party suppliers and distributors for the purposes established in said Notice.

PRIVACY

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the Law), which aims to protect the personal information provided by each person (the Information), Cabañas Rancho Viejo (hereinafter, "Rancho Viejo") makes the following Privacy Notice available to you.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Rancho Viejo with address in San Jose del Pacifico, 70861 San Mateo Rio Hondo, Oax., Mexico and telephone number +52 951 257 1170

The person responsible for data protection is the Web Development Department, located at the same address, it can be contacted at the following email: cabanasranchoviejo@gmail.com

PERSONAL INFORMATION REQUESTED

Rancho Viejo will request identifying and non-sensitive personal information from the users of the services through our Internet Site and Telephone Service Center, for the purposes of processing, monitoring, updating, modification, cancellation and confirmation of the services reserved with Old Ranch. The type of information that is requested from the users of the services includes, but is not limited to, name, electronic mail address (e-mail), address, postal code, date of birth, credit card information and information Additional important for the reservation and payment process, data that are necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service. The information related to your credit card is used exclusively at the time the services offered by Rancho Viejo are contracted.

The owner of the data, when registering, gives his consent in a free, specific, informed and unequivocal way to provide the personal data that is required, with the understanding that, if the user decides not to provide the mandatory information, he will not You may access the services that actually require such information, however, you may have access to all other services that do not require such Information. Rancho Viejo in no case and under no circumstances does it store sensitive personal data information such as racial or ethnic origin, current health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference, etc.

Likewise, we collect the email addresses of those who communicate with us in this way, aggregated information of which pages are the ones you visit, as well as any other information that you voluntarily provide us, such as that related to surveys or records in the place.

The information you provide as a user of our Website may be used to: contact you in case of reservation changes, detect or prevent the commission of possible cyber crimes, to carry out customer surveys, manage the customer relationship and improve the content of the Site, as well as for statistical purposes of our improvement in the service. If you provide us with your telephone number, we will only contact you by this means in case of change of reservations or questions related to the payment process.

The personal information that you provide us as a user of our Internet Site and Call Center must be true and correspond to your current situation. Said information will be treated in accordance with the principles established in the laws incorporated in this privacy notice.

DATA TRANSFER

Personal data may be transferred and / or shared to business partners, affiliates, suppliers, financial, banking and credit institutions, subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and third parties, such as hotels, rental companies, airlines, tour providers, etc., to Marketing purposes confirm reservations and in general to comply with the obligations contracted with the user or client.

PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFO

Rancho Viejo uses the most advanced technology and processes for the protection of the information provided by the holders of personal data. This technology encrypts, encodes and prevents the interception of information provided via the Internet and the Call Center, including credit cards and email addresses. Rancho Viejo establishes and maintains administrative, technical and physical security measures that allow us to protect personal data against: damages, loss or alteration, destruction, or unauthorized use, access or treatment. The Rancho Viejo Internet Site contains hyperlinks or hypertexts, advertisements, buttons and search tools on the world wide web that, when clicked or used by users, connect to other portals or Internet sites owned by third parties. Although in some cases these third-party sites or portals are framed with the navigation bar or the style and appearance of Rancho Viejo, the Information that the User provides through those sites or portals is not covered or contemplated. For this privacy notice and its handling or use is not the responsibility of Rancho Viejo, so we recommend our users to check the notices and privacy policies displayed or applicable to these third-party sites or portals.

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by law. .

Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

Article 37.- National or international data transfers may be carried out without the consent of the owner when any of the following cases occurs:

  1. When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party;

  2. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services;

  3. When the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person in charge that operates under the same internal processes and policies;

  4. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be entered into in the interest of the owner, the person responsible and a third party;

  5. When the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest, or for the administration or administration of justice;

  6. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and

  7. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the controller and the owner.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE USE OF THE INFORMATION ON BANKING CARDS

Rancho Viejo has a commitment to respect the privacy of all its customers, and in the case of this page, all those who make their reservations online or through the Call Center. To guarantee the security of your online operations, we use an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate on our Website, which protects the data that you send from your browser to our site and database. All the information related to the transactions you carry out with your credit card is encrypted, thus safeguarding your privacy and security.

All information provided by clients to Rancho Viejo, such as name, address, email, telephone and other information about the reservation during the online payment processes, will be treated strictly confidential, unless otherwise specified in the clients.

USE OF "COOKIES" AND "IP ADDRESSES"

The Rancho Viejo data server and managed by WIX.com will send data to the User's browser to be stored on their computer's hard drive. This allows us to identify the computers used by Users when accessing our Portal. This process is known as the use of "cookies" or "IP addresses", through the use of "cookies" or "IP addresses". Through this process, Rancho Viejo can offer a more personalized service to its Users since it allows us, among other things, to publish advertising and promotional campaigns, measure the size of our audience and the flow of traffic on the different sites that the User visits. Using "cookies" or "IP addresses" users are not personally identified, but the public IP from which the user connects.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

As a user of the services provided by Rancho Viejo, you have the right to access your personal data that you provide and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as rectification and deletion in case of being inaccurate, incomplete or the user withdraws his consent; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, you may also oppose their treatment for specific purposes, limit them and even to the portability of your data.

The Law grants you four rights to exercise (ARCO Rights):

  • Access to your personal data to know which ones are protected, if they are correct or updated and for what purpose they are used.

  • Rectification in case of being inaccurate, incorrect or out of date.

  • Cancellation consisting of the elimination of your personal data when you consider that they are not being used for the fulfillment of the purposes established in this Privacy Notice.

  • Opposition to the processing of your personal data regarding any of the purposes established in this Privacy Notice.

You have the right to revoke the consent granted for the processing of your personal data, in order to stop using them, likewise, you can revoke your consent to receive promotions and offers by telephone or email.

To exercise your ARCO Rights or your right to revoke consent for the processing of your personal data, you must submit your respective request in writing and in Spanish, and you must send it to Rancho Viejo through the following email: ranchoviejocabins @ gmail .com , or send your letter by mail, courier or hand deliver to the Web Development Department, located in San Jose del Pacifico, 70861 San Mateo Rio Hondo, Oax., Mexico.

Your request letter must indicate your full name with surnames, attach a simple copy of your official identification, indicate your email or physical address that you designate for notifications and a contact telephone number.

Ranch Viejo will follow up on your request within a period of 15 business days from the receipt of said request with the complete documentation, to inform you whether or not said request proceeded, informing its rectification, carry out the necessary steps for the cancellation of your personal data, or end the use of them.

LAWS INCORPORATED IN THIS NOTICE

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Rancho Viejo reserves the right to modify or update in whole or in part the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public on our Website.

AUTHORITY

If the user considers that the protection of their personal data has been violated, they are free to go to the INAI.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the Cabañas Rancho Viejo Internet Site / https://www.ranchoviejocabins.com / described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between you as a user and Rancho Viejo.

If as a user you use the services of Rancho Viejo and / or https://www.ranchoviejocabins.com / or provide us with your information, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above, in a free, specific, informed way, and unequivocal.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

  • Blanco Icono de Instagram
  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Rancho Viejo TripAdvisor

cabanasranchoviejo@gmail.com  +5219512571170  Cabañas Rancho Viejo, San Mateo Rio Hondo, Oax., México

© 2020 by Cabañas Rancho Viejo. Proudly created by Digiemprendedores